Retriever 2 Day Open Field Trial

Retriever 2 Day Open Field Trial to be held on 24 Oct 2022 and 25 Oct 2022 at Checkley Wood Shoot by kind permission of Mr I. Beavis by kind permission of Ivor Beavis

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 17 Oct 2022

Draw Date: 18 Oct 2022

Draw Time / Location: 18:00 / Online Club Management System

Stakes

  • Open
    • Members Entry Fee: £70
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £80
    • Max Entries: 24
    • Judges: Steve Cullis , Mrs. Cullis , J. M. Bettinson ,

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Mr simon capstick
Gunnerspeg Astrid
FTCH Drakeshead casey
Fiona Joint
Jobeshill Ngorongoro with Hullabaloo
Mrs Marlene Edvinsson
Burrendale Dee
Mr Keith Broomfield
Lowtrey Klay of Ticefield
Nicola Reynolds
Waysgreen Comet
Mr Paul Newton
Eiderbay Dillon of Brogdenview
Natham Laffy
THINK TWICE ZERO TO HERO
Ronnie Laughton
Etomanni Missouri
Wytonruss Finnigan
Mrs Victoria Stanley
GARAGILL VIKING
Craigmaddie Nevis
Claire Raymond
Nobsquinton Nettle
Laura Hill
Stauntonvale Lemon Posset
Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg
Drumgoose Klinkhammer
Julie Kelvie
Haverholme Park Scout
Rebecca Thistle
Cardueae Yealands
Kelly Rogers - Davison
Loveloch Valentino
J.A. Evans
Haddeo Digby
Mrs Sue Hutton
Bellspaddle Ziva
Philip Dyson
COPPERBIRCH Cabernet of Tallamelie
COPPERBIRCH Chanel of tallamelie
Mr Andrew Latham
Aneeterbeg Seamus
Mr Robin Drysdale
Flagsdale Sweep
Mr Declan Boyle
Jake of Blackburn
Miss Sam Drysdale
Highwalk Kerry
M.J. Nelson
Turpingreen Curry
Mrs Sue Berman
Suthcharic Freya
Mrs Liz Taylor
FTCH Tagabea Loganberry
Steve Richardson
Sothebys Choice of Wedgnock
Philip Brown
Abbottshall Mosquito
Mrs Louie Robertson
Mitforton Onour
Sara Gadd
Brindlebay Gertie Too of Birdsgreen
Louise Adsboel
Skovagers six mile Woodcock
Debra Friedkin
Nettle Brae Andy of Fendawood
M.J. Tallamy
Brindlebay Mead
Mr Mark Schiller
buffskin china girl of glebecarol
EDEN PARISH
Tarnedge Flynn
Paul Wheeler
Willowrise Star Spinner
D.H. and Mrs. J. Dunckley
Castlemans Oasis of Smithsteads
D.S. Latham
Fendawood Harold
Dan Friedkin
Bluecreek Curtis Cash
Annie Wales
Spiralline Malbec
Dawn Scott
Diglake Napravnik
Vicki Ruston
Isleofman Gin
Mrs S. Dingle
Bellspaddle Jock
Bellspaddle Hillbilly
Mrs. K. Vere-Hodge
Balbirnie Morgan
L.A. Earl
Cockerbank Yogi
Mr Phil Highfield
Mistigri Finn Of Featherfly
K.F. Barnes
Millbuies Goodwill
Mr. Greig Paterson
Avonstream Aixinha
Mrs Lucy Mixture
Kaliture Red Pepper
Mr Matthew Gould
Mitforton Tout De Suite of Hawkerline
Paul Wheeler
Willowrise Lilly
Mr Pete Whelan
Etomanni Apache
Mr Kevin Butler
FTCH Turpingreen Bohol
Kenynten guinea by Turpingreen
Kirsty Howson
CROOKLETS FERRIS OF LUNEFIREFLY
Mr Neils Henrik Hansen
Labdom Nuthatch
Mrs Kim Jinks
Mistybrook Ochre
Brian Dodsworth
Hazeloaks Finch
P.V. Dixon
Balbirnie Logo of Thornship
Mrs. Philippa Williams
Botcherghyll Elder
The Duchess of Devonshire
Buccleuch Bridgeknowes of Chatsworth
Mrs. C. D. Finlan
Brocklebank Skipper
Clare Baker
Arcklebear Caribou
Peter Abbs
Howeparks Starstruck At Scarningvale
Julia Reed
Staverton Tarrogan
Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg
Meadowlark Garstang Blue
Hannah O'Hare
Burrendale Rambler
Tony O'Hare
Burrendale Bruno
Mr Tim Brain
Diglake Mullins of Flypatch

Retriever 2 Day Open Field Trial - Open

Position Owner Status
1 Laura Hill Runner
2 Mr Andrew Latham Runner
3 Julia Reed Runner
4 Mrs Kim Jinks Runner
5 Mr Tim Brain Runner
6 Hannah O'Hare Runner
7 Mr Declan Boyle Runner
8 Annie Wales Runner
9 Nicola Reynolds Runner
10 Vicki Ruston Runner
11 P.V. Dixon Runner
12 Tony O'Hare Runner
13 Mrs. K. Vere-Hodge Runner
14 J.A. Evans Runner
15 Mr Pete Whelan Runner
16 Mr. Greig Paterson Runner
17 L.A. Earl Runner
18 Kirsty Howson Runner
19 Ronnie Laughton Runner
20 Mrs Liz Taylor Runner
21 Debra Friedkin Runner
22 Dan Friedkin Runner
23 Mr Mark Schiller Runner
24 Paul Wheeler Runner
25 Philip Dyson Reserve
26 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
27 Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg Reserve
28 M.J. Tallamy Reserve
29 Mrs Marlene Edvinsson Reserve
30 Dawn Scott Reserve
31 Miss Sam Drysdale Reserve
32 Mr simon capstick Reserve
33 D.H. and Mrs. J. Dunckley Reserve
34 Peter Abbs Reserve
35 Mr Phil Highfield Reserve
36 Philip Brown Reserve
37 K.F. Barnes Reserve
38 Sara Gadd Reserve
39 Steve Richardson Reserve
40 Mrs Louie Robertson Reserve
41 Mrs Sue Berman Reserve
42 Brian Dodsworth Reserve
43 Clare Baker Reserve
44 Fiona Joint Reserve
45 Natham Laffy Reserve
46 Mrs Sue Hutton Reserve
47 D.S. Latham Reserve
48 Mrs Victoria Stanley Reserve
49 Kelly Rogers - Davison Reserve
50 Mrs S. Dingle Reserve
51 Mr Keith Broomfield Reserve
52 M.J. Nelson Reserve
53 Mr Robin Drysdale Reserve
54 Mrs Lucy Mixture Reserve
55 Rebecca Thistle Reserve
56 Mrs. C. D. Finlan Reserve
57 Mrs. Philippa Williams Reserve
58 The Duchess of Devonshire Reserve
59 Mr Paul Newton Reserve
60 Julie Kelvie Reserve
61 Louise Adsboel Reserve
62 EDEN PARISH Reserve
63 Claire Raymond Reserve
64 Mr Neils Henrik Hansen Reserve
65 Mr Matthew Gould Reserve
66 Mrs Victoria Stanley Reserve
67 Philip Dyson Reserve
68 Ronnie Laughton Reserve
69 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
70 Birgitta Staflund-Wiberg Reserve
71 Paul Wheeler Reserve
72 Mr simon capstick Reserve
73 Mrs S. Dingle Reserve

Retriever 2 Day Open Field Trial - Open